Adams, Marie

K-8 Guidance Counselor
District

Adams, Miranda

School Psychologist
District

Altstadt, Ruth

Food Service
Elementary

Andrea Brewer

Food Services
Elementary

Appel, Ginger

PARA-Professional, SPED; Assistant Basketball Coach, Girl's; Head Softball Coach; Asst. Track Coach
Junior-Senior High

Appel, Patty

Administrative Assistant
Junior-Senior High

Barnes, Dawn

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Beacom, Bailey

Fifth Grade
Elementary

Beckmann, Jacqueline

4th - 6th Grade SPED
Elementary

Benoit, Lindsay

Third Grade, BASAP, Elementary Student Council sponsor
Elementary

Bentley, Paul

Science; National Honor Society Sponsor; Science Fair Sponsor
Junior-Senior High

Borgmann, Benjamin “Ben”

Assistant Basketball Coach, Boys
Junior-Senior High

Borst, Katie

Kindergarten-3rd grade SPED;
Elementary

Bouwman, Mark

Math; Junior High Basketball, Boys and Girls; Seventh Grade Sponsor; JRH Track
Junior-Senior High

Bradburn, Cole

Assistant JRH Football Coach
Junior-Senior High

Bragg, Stacey

Occupational Therapist
Elementary
Bryan, Leslie

Bryan, Leslie

Bus Driver
District

Bryan, Samantha

Vocal Music K-12
Elementary/Junior-Senior High

Bryan, Steven

Bus Driver
District

Byelick, Gregory

School Resource Officer
District

Carlson, Mary

Fifth Grade
Elementary

Caruso, Isabel

Food Services
Junior-Senior High

Caruso, Larissa

PARA-Professional, Library
Junior-Senior High

Caruso, Terry

Van Driver
District

Christensen, Andrew

Assistant Principal; Activities Director
Junior-Senior High

Clausen, Brennan

Assistant Baseball Coach
Junior-Senior High

Coulter, Jordan

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Donahoe, Mary

PARA-Professional, SPED
Junior-Senior High

Dorau, Connie

Food Services
Junior-Senior High

Dougherty, Ashley

SPED; SPED Coordinator
Pioneer Learning Center

Eastman, Christopher

Bus Driver
District

Evans, Amy

SPED
Junior-Senior High

Geisler, Molly

Vocal Music
Elementary

Genoways, David

Business Manager
District Offices

Gepson, Jennifer

PARA-Professional, Technology Assistant
District

Green, Jerry

Superintendent
District Offices

Greenough, Tara

Administrative Assistant
Junior-Senior High

Gross, Sara

English; Speech Sponsor
Junior-Senior High

Hall, Jessica

Kindergarten
Elementary

Hallberg, Ashley

Second Grade
Elementary

Hanford, Jami

PARA-Professional, SPED
Junior-Senior High

Hansen, Angela

Title I; ELL Instructor K-8; Reading Specialist
Elementary

Hernandez, Michelle “Micki”

Counselor; POPP Sponsor;
Junior-Senior High

High Horse, Paul

Art; Art Club Sponsor; JRH Basketball Coach
Junior-Senior High

Hodson, Whitney

Third Grade
Elementary

Homolka, Sheri

Media K-12; Yearbook Sponsor
Elementary/Junior-Senior High

House, Kimberly

Food Services
Junior-Senior High

Humphrey, Dustin

Industrial Technology; Head Golf Coach; Assistant Football Coach; Skills USA Co-sponsor; Assistant Basketball, Boys; Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Junior-Senior High

Jackson, Jane

SPED
Junior-Senior High

Johnson, Karli

Social Studies; Cheer Sponsor; Eleventh Grade Sponsor
Junior-Senior High

Johnson, Nancy

PARA-Professional, SPED
Junior-Senior High

Jones, Mark

Instrumental Music 5-12; Eighth Grade Sponsor
Elementary/Junior-Senior High

King, Cassandra

PARA-Professional, SPED
Junior-Senior High

Klemm, Ann

PARA-Professional, Speech
Elementary

Kotas, Gina

Business; JRH Volleyball; FBLA Sponsor
Junior-Senior High

Kulus, Jolene “Jo”

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Lancaster, Ellie

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Larsen, Tracie

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Leifeld, Amber

Kindergarten
Elementary

Lewis, Cassi

PARA-Professional, SPED
Junior-Senior High

Lloyd, Christine

Nurse K-12, MCC sponsor
Elementary/Junior-Senior High

Loseke, Susan

Food Services
Junior-Senior High

Mabbitt, Kendra

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Mallette, Michael

Sixth Grade; JRH Track
Elementary

Mallette, Patrick “PJ”

High Ability Learners K-8; Intervention Specialist
Elementary

Marshall, Taylor

Assistant Volleyball Coach
Junior-Senior High

Masloskie, Kathy

Custodian, Days
Junior-Senior High

Mattison, Bruce

Maintenance; Custodial Supervisor
District

Mattison, Rachel

Food Services
Elementary

McMahon, Kyle

Head Cross Country Coach
Junior-Senior High

McMahon, Rebecca

Assistant Cross Country Coach
Junior-Senior High

Meyer, Jim

Assistant Track; Assistant Cross Country
Junior-Senior High

Miller, Cheryl

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Mlynarik, Joshua “Josh”

Assistant JRH Football Coach
Junior-Senior High

Moriarty, Barbara

Food Service, Director
District

Nelson, Amorette “Amie”

PARA-Professional- Library
Elementary

Nelson, Ashlie

Science; Tenth Grade Sponsor
Junior-Senior High

Nelson, Madison

Assistant Softball Coach, Assistant Girl's Basketball Coach
Junior-Senior High

Neumann, David “Dave”

Custodian - Days; Transportation Director
Elementary

Niebur, Nichole

Technology
Junior-Senior High

O’Connor, Thomas “TJ”

Science; Head Basketball Coach, Boys; Assistant Football Coach
Junior-Senior High

Omer, Kathryn

Fourth Grade; JRH Volleyball
Elementary

Otte, Mindy

Speech Pathologist 4th - 12th
Elementary/Junior-Senior High

Pace, Kim

English; Drama Sponsor
Junior-Senior High

Petersen, Chandra

College Sociology
Junior-Senior High

Plum, Martin

Head Basketball Coach, Girl's
Junior-Senior High

Prauner, Roy

Industrial Technology; Head Baseball Coach; JRH Football Coach, Skills USA Co-sponsor
Junior-Senior High

Prieksat, Jane

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Prunty, Veleka

Speech Pathologist, Birth - 3rd
Elementary/Junior-Senior High

Redding, Debra

Para-Professional-Accompanist
Junior-Senior High

Rohrich, Carly

First Grade; Assistant Volleyball
Elementary

Romans, Alison

Fifth Grade
Elementary

Royuk, Deanna

Pre-school
Elementary

Ruma, Sara

Nurse Part-time
Elementary

Ruthven, Sara

Nurse, Part-time
Elementary

Rutledge, Tessa

Physical Education, Elementary; JRH Track Coach
Elementary

Saalfeld, Anita

Spanish; Spanish Club Sponsor; Ninth Grade Sponsor; ELL Instructor 7-12
Junior-Senior High

Schleifer, Allie

Fourth Grade; JH Basketball Coach, Girl's
Elementary

Schnabel, Janice

Bus Driver
District

Schulenberg, Sidney

Second Grade
Elementary

Schutz, Carol

Food Services
Elementary

Schutz, Fredrick “Fred”

Bus Driver
District

Scott, Connie

Food Services
Junior-Senior High

Sears, Lacey

Elementary SPED
Elementary

Shepardson, Adolph

Physical Education; Strength and Conditioning; Head Football Coach; Assistant Track Coach
Junior-Senior High

Shields, Conner

Custodian, Nights
Junior-Senior High

Shields, Jill

Math
Junior-Senior High

Shields, Justin

Social Studies; Twelfth Grade Sponsor; Quiz Bowl
Junior-Senior High

Short, Judy

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Shupe, Katherine

Kindergarten
Elementary

Smith, Ellen

Office Assistant
Junior-Senior High

Smith, Katie

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Smith, Max

Sixth Grade; Assistant Football Coach; JRH Wrestling Coach
Elementary

Spellerberg Brittney

First Grade
Elementary

Steinhausen, Anne

PARA-Professional, SPED
Pioneer Learning Center

Stevens, Anna

PARA-Professional, SPED
Junior-Senior High

Stewart, Denise

Food Services, Head Cook
Junior-Senior High School

Sutton, Michael

Van Driver
District

Szlachetka, Kimberly “Kim”

Third Grade
Elementary

Taylor, Mandy

Math; Asst. Softball Coach; Head Track Coach, Girls and Boys
Junior-Senior High

Teeter, Todd

Sixth Grade
Elementary

Theisen, Jack

Maintenance Assistant
Elementary/Junior-Senior High

Thomas, Jason

Assistant Football Coach; Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Junior-Senior High

Tichenor, Amber

PARA-Professional, SPED
Junior-Senior High

Tinkham, Rose

Executive Secretary
District Offices

Van Vleet, Lisa

PARA-Professional, SPED
Junior-Senior High

Von Knorring, Michelle

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Wagner, Drew

Principal
Elementary

Walker, Charles

Junior High Science
Junior-Senior High

Warfield, Jessica

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Weaver, Ruby

Administrative Assistant
Elementary

Weingaertner, Miranda

First Grade; Dance Sponsor
Elementary

Welchert, Andrew “Drew”

Head Wrestling Coach
Junior-Senior High

Welchert, Jake

Assistant Wrestling Coach
Junior-Senior High

Wellman-High Horse, Sara

English; Student Council Sponsor, Eleventh Grade Sponsor
Junior-Senior High

Welsher, Mark

Bus Driver
District

Wemhoff, Nicholas

Principal
Junior-Senior High

Weyer, Jillian

SPED, Junior High
Junior-Senior High

Wilson, Paul

Director of Technology
Junior-Senior High

Wright, Lynn

PARA-Professional, SPED
Elementary

Wynn, Brandon

Assistant Baseball
Junior-Senior High

Yun, Joseph

English/Social Studies
Junior-Senior High